Home
About Jessica
Schedule
Rates

In HIS Hand Child Care

Contact Jessica 
inHIShandchcare@gmail.com


A loving, educational place for your child!
Our Day          Open Tuesday-Friday 
                                           7-5 p.m.



7:00  Free Play/Arrival

7:30 Breakfast

8:00 Morning Meeting/8:50 Bus Drop Off

9:15 Jesus Time

9:30 Learning Box Lesson Time

10:15 Movement/Outside Play

10:45 Story

11:20 Bathroom Break

11:30 Lunch

12:00 Rest/Quiet Reading Time

1:00 Partner Games/Quiet Play

2:00 Snack & Story

2:30 Free Play

3:30Outside Play/Large Motor Activities
                   
4:45 Clean Up/Parent Pick-up 5 p.m.




Rates/Openings
        Infant-      Full
         (3-12 months)
       Toddler-    Full
         (12-24 months)
        Preschool Age- 
      (2-5 yrs)  Full
                             Rate
            Full-Time-$130/wk
          (Tuesday-Friday)
      Part-Time- $40/day

                  

​      Closed July 21-August 28
          due to maternity leave


                   Summer Fun
                 Garden
Fall Bible Studies





Creation
Adam & Eve
Noah
Joseph
Baby Moses
Red Sea
Ten Commandments
Battle of Jericho
God Chooses Gideon
Hannah Prays for a Baby
              
         Water Play